Privacy Policy

The privacy policy described below is based on the principles of legality, loyalty and transparency.

 

Who is responsible for data handling?

Solutex GC S.L., CIF: B99004541

Postal adress: Avenida de Barajas 24, Edificio Gamma, Alcobendas, Madrid.

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., tel: 918060477.

 

When would Solutex collect your data?

At Solutex we handle your data with the purpose of: Managing contracts between us, managing the delivery of information when you solicit it, provide quotes to interested parties about our services and products, and/or manage your job application.

 

How long would Solutex keep your personal data?

Your data will be saved a minimum time necessary to be able to provide a requested service and fulfill the responsibilities that may derive from a service and its legal requirements.

 

Why would Solutex handle your data?

The legal base for handling your data may arise from a (potential) contract, a legitimate interest, legal empowerment, and/or consent from the interested party. The data that we may request are relevant, pertinent, and strictly necessary and in no situation are you obliged to give it to us. However, without your personal data, the service that we provide may be affected or prevented.

 

Who may receive your data?

Solutex GC S.L. will not communicate your data to any third parties, unless you explicitly request it.

 

Which are your rights when we receive your data?

The rights derived from data protection that you are entitled to are:

- Right to solicit the access to your personal data.

- Right to suppress or rectify.

- Right to oppose.

- Right to solicit limiting of personal data handling.

- Right to data portability.

The owner of received personal data may execute his/her rights for personal data protection via written communication to Solutex´s postal address or via email to: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., in both cases after including a copy of his/her ID or an equivalent piece of ID.

You will find more forms and templates about your rights on the website of the national national control authority, Spanish agency for data protection, (Agencia Española de Proteccion de Datos, AEPD); www.agpd.es

 

Can consent be withdrawn?

You have the possibility and the right to withdraw consent for any reason, without this affecting the legality of the handling of the data up to the point when the consent is withdrawn.

 

Where may you complain in case that personal data are not handled correctly?

If you think that your data are not correctly handled by Solutex GC S.L., you may contact: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or the referred data protection officer, being the AEPD the fitting national agency www.agpd.es

Security and personal data updates

With the objective of keeping your personal data safe, Solutex has adopted technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of your data. All of these measures are taken to avoid alteration, loss, and/or handling or non-authorized access, according to the law. Yet, absolute and total security is not possible.

For the purpose of maintaining your personal data up to date, it is important that you inform us whenever there is a change.

 

Confidentiality

Solutex GC S.L. informs you that your personal data will be handled with the maximum zeal and confidentiality by all of our personnel that comes into contact with it. We will not share or communicate your data to third parties, except in the events that it was legally requested or that it was explicitly requested or authorized by the owner.

PIXEL_TEXT_LEGAL + info